Casa Do Medico Guest House

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Nestled 4.8 km from Parque Municipal do Vimioso, Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.

    Also, this 6-room country house is 10 minutes' drive from Pillory of Vimioso and 15 minutes' drive from the cultural Igreja matriz de Vimioso Heritage Monument.

    Fitted with a cupboard, Casa Do Medico Guest House opens out to the views of the city. This Carcao property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with a hair dryer, complimentary toiletries, and dressing gowns for your comfort.

    The closest airport is Aerodromo Municipal de Braganca, located 45 km from the villa. Relax and enjoy a private swimming pool and a private garden.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number7229
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao

    Fitted with a cupboard, Casa Do Medico Guest House opens out to the views of the city. This Carcao property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with a hair dryer, complimentary toiletries, and dressing gowns for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Beds photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Beds photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Beds photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Room photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Room photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Beds photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Beds photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Interior photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Corridors photo
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Amenities photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Room photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Bathroom photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Room photo Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao Beds photo
    Suite

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Do Medico Guest House?
      Guests staying at Casa Do Medico Guest House can explore the cultural Igreja matriz de Vimioso Heritage Monument (5 km), Parque Municipal do Vimioso (4.8 km), and Pillory of Vimioso (4.9 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Do Medico Guest House Carcao